VIVA to Repay Debts to Credit Suisse

PT Visi Media Asia Tbk (VIVA) will repay Rp67.7 billion worth of debts to Credit Suisse. The fund to settle up the debts is taken from the initial public offering (IPO).

The issue was surfaced during an annual general meeting of shareholders that VIVA held on Tuesday, June 5, chaired by VIVA President Commissioner, Anindya N. Bakrie.

The company will allocate its net profit for its working capital.

No divididend payment will be carried out as the company retained earnings were still negative.  Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment

VIVA Aiming Rp1 Tn from Broadcasting Rights

Media conglomerate PT Visi Media Asia Tbk (VIVA) is targeting Rp1 trillion (US$105.9 million) of gains from the broadcasting right of 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil. In addition to having direct broadcast licensing rights, VIVA Media Asia also control the rights to all products related to the 2014 World Cup in Indonesia.

“We can get Rp1 trillion worth of revenue from the World Cup through TV stations, online portals, newspapers, and other programs,” said VIVA Media Asia President Director, Erick Thohir, on Tuesday.

According to Erick, the complete deal with the Fédération Internationale de Football Association, commonly known by the acronym FIFA, makes history in terms of the World Cup rights. Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

2012 Buyers In Attendance

 

ARGENTINA

Artear: Walter Sequeira, Facundo Bailez
Telefe: Tomas Yankelevich, Julian Rodriguez Montero, Axel Kuschevatzky, Mercedes Rienckel

AUSTRALIA

ABC: Brendan Dahill, Dallas Krueger, Stuart Menzies, Peter Ritchie
Fox: Dean Dezius, Karin Simoncini
Foxtel: Brian Walsh, Ross Crowley, Debra Darby, Jacqui Feeney
Nine: Michael Healy, David Gyngell, Les Sampson
Quickflix: Andrew Lambert, Chris Taylor
Seven: Tim Worner, Angus Ross, Brad Lyons, Zane Bair, John Stephens
Ten: David Mott, Beverley McGarvey, David Castran, Peter Andews
TV1: Justin Arnall, Selena Crowley, Jack Ford, Matthew Deaner

AUSTRIA

ORF: Andrea Bogad-Radatz, Wolfgang Hoefer, Katharina Schenk, Werner Taibon, Alexander Wrabetz

BELGIUM

BETV: Christian Loiseau, Alexandrine Duez
RTBF: Francois Jadoulle, Valerie Lardinois, Fabrice Massin, Emmanuel Tourpe
RTL-TVI: Maria-Pia Defourny, Erwin Lapraille, Stephane Rosenblatt, Patrick Vandenbosch
SBS: Stefanie Segers, Ingrid Baine
Telenet: Siegfried Moens
VMMA: Luc Janssen, Nico Nulens, Jan Segers, Tim Van Aelst
VRT: Reynhilde Weyns, Sven Van Lokeren, Mignon Huisman

BOLIVIA

Unitel: Alberto Wichtendal, Alberto Marangon

BRAZIL

Bandeirantes: Goyo Garcia, Fernando Sugueno, Diego Guebel, Marcelo Meira
DLA: Pablo Iacoviello, Antonio Barreto, Javiera Balmaceda
Globo TV: Paula Miranda, Roberto Buzzoni, Suzy Ubing
Globosat: Claudia Macedo
Rede TV: Marcelo De Carvalho, Maurio Tavares
Telecine: João Mesquita
Terra: Leila Oliveira, Carolina Vianna

CANADA

ChannelZero: Jennifer Chen, Sonya Davidson, Cal Millar, Romen Podzyhun
Corus: Renee Skea, Ted Ellis, Maria Hale, Doug Murphy
CTV: Rick Brace, Mike Cosentino, Kevin Crull, Phil King, Rick Lewchuck, Pat DiVittorio, Kevin Assaff, Catherine McLeod
Global: Kathy Gardner, Phil Piazza, Paul Robertson, Barb Williams
HighWay: Adam Ivers
Hollywood Suite: Jacob Switzer, Ellen Baine, David Kines, Katherine Connelly
NTV: Lorraine Pope, Jesse Stirling, Scott Stirling, Judy Stirling, Douglas McLaughlin
Rogers: Malcolm Dunlop, Hayden Mindell, David Scott Moore, Keith Pelly, David Purdy
SRC: Louise Lantagne, Andre Beraud,
TeleAstral: Judith Brosseau, Marie Collin, Jean Garneau, Elaine Mourez, Pierre Roy, Dominique Bazay
Telus: Dan Page, Blair Miller, Brad Pelman
TLN: Aldo Di Felice
TVA: Sylvie Tremblay, France Lauziere, Sonia Thibault, Laila Debs, Estelle Bouchard, Denis Dubois
Videotron: Suzanne Laverdiere, Yann Paquet
Zoomermedia: Beverley Shenken, Moses Znaimer

CHILE

Canal 13: Patricio Hernandez, Juan Ignacio Vicente
Chilevision: Jaime de Aguirre, Pablo Morales, Maria De Los Ortiz
Megavision: Francisco Henriquez, Jose Miguel Sanchez, Paulina Jalaff
TVN: Mauro Valdes, Marcelo Bravo, Enzo Yacometti, Jose Miranda, Ernesto Lombardi
VTR: Ana Maria Nunez Toledo

CHINA

Best TV: Kiki Pan, Celine Shi, Christophe Jiang
Chosun: Peter Kim, Shannon Kim
DoxTV: Wang Bo, Cui Boni, Fang Ge, Zhao Hui
LeTV.com: Yu Bo, He Fengyun, Li Jianbin, Yin Ni
S&E Media: Didi Cao, Xiaonan Ma
Soho: Didi Cao, Coco Xiaon
Youku: Tegan Shi, Shuqin Xiong

COLOMBIA

BE-TV: Cristina Palacio, Alejandro Arboleda
Caracol: Camilo Acuña, Juliana Barrera, Dario Armando Garcia, Felipe Boshell, Carolina Leconte, Marcela Montoya, Juana Uribe
CityTV: Juan Castañeda, Olga Navarro, Lorencita Santa Maria, Fabio Ardila
Provideo: Andres Marulanda Botero, Luis Stipanovic
RCN: Ricardo Cruz, Sara Gutierrez, Gabriel Reyes
Telecolombia: Ana Maria Barreto

COSTA RICA

Teletica: Jorge Garro, Mario Gonzalez, Rene Picado, Rene Picado Jr., Zaida Jimenez

CROATIA

RTL: Marko Doslic, Kaspar Pflueger, Filip Zunec

CYPRUS

Lumiere: Alison Clark, George Xinaris

CZECH REPUBLIC

CZECH TV: Alena Polednakova, Michael Malek
HBO: Ondrej Zach

DENMARK

DR: Steen Salomonsen, Kaare Schmidt, Anne Engdal Stig Christensen, Lotte Lindegaard
SBS: Tina Moreton, Henrik Ravn, Peter Rosberg
TV2: Peter Normann, Keld Reinicke, Anette Romer, Anders Leifer, Katrine Vogelsang, Mette Ernst Gravesen, Jensen Majbritt-Vestergaard

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

COLMED: Alexander Perez, Gina Giudicelli
Telemicro: Marco Medina, Rosa Palmer

ECUADOR

Ecuavisa: Xavier Alvarado Robles, Ricardo Vazquez, Karina Medina, Juan Xavier Noboa
TC TV: Carlos Coello, Grecia Salguero, Blanca Uguarte
Teleamazonas: Margarita Davalos, Eulalia Eguiguren

EL SALVADOR

Canal2: Juan Carlos Eserski, Salvador Gadala

ESTONIA

Kanal2: Olle Mirme

FIJI

FIJI TV: Ajay Amrit, Karen Lobendahn, Tarun Patel

FINLAND

MTV: Jorma Sairanen, Jani Hartikainen, Marko Karvo
Sanoma: Kristiina Werner-Autio, Anne Nokelainen, Tiina Karo, Karolina Kytomaa
TV VIISI: Mervi Rouvinen, Noora Mustonen
YLE: Tarmo Kivikallio, Johanna Salmela

FRANCE

AB: Richard Maroko, Carine Brule
Canal Plus: Raphael de Andreis, Manuel Alduy, Rene Saal, Vincent Navarro, Aline Marrache-Tesseraud, Diane Reynald, Geraldine Ohana
Double V: Valerie Pechels, Vincent Deforges
France TV: Vincent Broussard, Emmanuelle Guilbart, Helene Goujet
Jeunesse: Laurent Micouleau, Julia Tenret
M6: Bernard Majani, Bibiane Godfroid, Sidonie Garrett, Thomas Valentin
Mongol TV: Michel Rodrigue
NRJ12: Stephane Joffre, Julien Figue
Orange: Khaled Benchouche, Boris Duchesnay, Alix Goldschmidt, Dorothee Horps, Guillaume Jouhet
TF1: Karine Abram Profeta, Alix Barreau, Nathalie Biancolli, Elisabeth Durant, Sophie Leveaux, Benoit Louvet
TF6: Guillaume Thouret, Laurent De Lorme, Christine Hodanger
TV Numeric: Tim Horan
Vivendi: Patrick Escande, Anne-Carole Nourisson

GERMANY

Beta: Stefan Raiser, Eric Welbers, Felix Zackor, Nives Bogad, Catharina Moijto, Moritz von der Groeben
Comedy/MTV: Bodo Braun, Stephan Schwarzer, Carola Bayr, Victor Coolman
Constantin Film: Oliver Berben
Degeto: Jana Brandt, Urs Fitze, Claudia Grassel, Andrew Hazelton, Beatrice Kramm, Verena Kulenkampff, Rudolf Matter, Regina Ziegler, Tobias Weimar, Nathalie Wappler, Hubert Von Spreti, Heinz Schweizer, Bea Schmidt
Fox: Diana Krepold, Miriam Laux
Phoenix: Markus Brunnemann
Pro7Sat1: Jan Frouman, Ruediger Boess, Thomas Lasarzik, Claudia Ruehl, Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Joachim Kosack, Almut Meffert, Karin Bombe, Juergen Hoerner, Julian Geist, Christian Kohler, Klaus Henning, Ricus Jansegers
RTL: Christoph Mainusch, Joerg Graf, Klaus Holtmann, Manuela Huhn, Jan-Peter Lacher, Frank Paffen, Oliver Schablitzki, Anke Schaeferkordt, Barbara Thielen
RTL2: Holger Andersen, Minea Bauer, Joannis Ntokos, Claudia Schorr, Jochen Starke
SevenOne: Jens Richter, Johannes Hilfer
Sixx: Katja Hofem-Best
Sky: Marcus Ammon, Rainer Ingber, Peter Schulz, Diana Krepold
SuperRTL: Frank Dietz, Carsten Gottel, Claude Schmit
Teamworx: Steffi Ackermann
TBS: Hannes Heyelmann, Nadja Raoufi
TeleMünchen: Dirk Schweitzer
UFA: Norbert Sauer, Rainer Wemcken
Vox: Frank Hoffmann, Ladya van Eden
Wiedemann: Quirin Berg
ZDF: Reinhold Elschot, Norbert Himmler, Klaus Bassiner, Heike Hempel, Sebastian Lueckel, Susanne Mueller

GREECE

Antenna: Alexander Holland, Lindy Isherwood, Nick Pawsey
Filmnet: Katerini Kaskanioti, Agapi Kefalogianni, Cristina Lazou
Star: Eleni Paschalidou, Nathalie Woodefield

HONDURAS

Soc Televisora: Beatriz Enamorado, Gabriela Rodriguez
Televicentro: Rafel Villeda, Annamaria Kafati

HONG KONG

Promo: Lanny Albina Huang, Ko Ping Yeung
Turner: Rick Fernandes, Jeffrey Selamutu
TV Broadcast: Nancy Lai, Ivy Mak, Valerie Lee

HUNGARY

Magyar: Lorand Poich, Bianka Balazs
RTL: Dirk Gerkens, Peter Kolosi, Tibor Forizs, Gabor Fischer, Margit Pap
TV2: Katalin Joboru, Peter Kiss

ICELAND

365: Palmi Gudmundsson, Jon Asgeir Johannesson, Ingibjorg Palmadottir
RUV: Gudrun Jonasdottir

INDIA

Star: Dharmesh Gandhi, Akhil Mehra, Saurabh Yagnik, Piyushi Bhatia
Viacom: Hashim Dsouza, Ferzad Palia
Zoom: Sunil Lulla, Mansi Shrivastav, Ajay Trigunayat, Avinash Khanna

INDONESIA

Pt Cakrawala: Otis Hahijary, Kiki Zulkaenain
Pt Global: David Fernando Audy, Priscilla Airin
Pt Metropolitan: Panca Barisman, Ananto Prabowo, Lanny Rahardja
Pt Visi Media: Rosan Perkasa Roeslani, Anindya Bakrie, Robertus Bismarka Kurniawan

IRELAND

RTE: Dermot Horan, Glen Killane, Andrew Fitzpatrick
TV3: Ben Frow, Damian O’Hara, Pat Quinn, Aoife Francis

ISRAEL

Capella: Tal Shaked
MTV: Ohad Ashkenazi
Walla: Yaron Ben-Horin
Yes DBS: Ilanit Bauman, Daphna Israeli, Yaki Jacques, Yannay Politi, Danna Stern, Yona Wiesenthal

ITALY

Beep Omnimedia: Gabriella Ballabio
Comedy: Alessandro Grieco
Digicast: Antonella Attenni, Sara Sampietro
Fox: Diego Londono, Maria Laura Mozzetti, Marco Rosi, Alberto Rossini, Agata Spatola
La7: Giusto Toni, Gianluca Foschi, Francesco Valle
MTV: Antonio Campo Dall’Orto, Lucia Nicolai, Marco Scisco
NBC Uni: Giorgina Di Santo
RAI: Angelo Teodoli, Patrizia Cardelli, Eleonora Andreatta, Ivan Carlei, Giorgio Buscaglia, Francesco di Pace
RTI: Andrea Goretti, Francesco Mozzetti, Zelda Stewart, Lucia Carta, Lucia Del Prete, Imma Petrosino, Sonia Danieli, Fatma Ruffini, Fabrizio Battocchio, Marco Costa, Piercarlo Guglielmi, Carlo Panzeri, Maurizio Colombo, Aldo Romersa, Giampaolo Parenti, Marco Leonardi, Ludovica Fonda
Switchover: Giuliano Tranquilli, Francesco Nespega, Fabrizio Salini

JAPAN

BS Nippon: Koji Kashiwagi
Disney: Yasuko Arai
Fox: Sugu Koizumi, Hirofumi Kubota
Imagica: Kengo Matsuda, Toshihide Harada
NHK: Chie Muto, Miwa Komori
Plala: Shoko Nishido, Takashi Numajiri, Hisamichi Sato
Star Channel: Yukio Kida, Mieko Endo
Super Network: Shoji Iwamoto, Kyoko Matsushita
Toei: Masahiro Kimura, Masahiko Yanagawa
Tohokushinsha: Keiichi Kosaka, Masahiro Fukushima, Ryuji Hayashi, Hiromichi Sato, Suguru Kazama, Takayuki Terashima, Nao Abe
Tsutaya: Miku Kimoto, Kazuko Nakanishi, Seiichi Shinkai
Wowow: Tomoko Degawa, Mioko Hiwashima, Hisae Kashihara, Kayo Washio

KOREA

CJ: Jin Hee Choi, Hye Yun Chung, Dong Han Kang, Chul Yeon Kim, Jang Ho Seo
Fox: Julia Im, Sofia Kim, Hyekyung Park, Ari Park
Joongang: Sunguk Choy, Taehee Kim
KBS: Young-Hoon Ham, Seung-Jae Suh, Jongsun Na
Kim: Se-Ung Kim
Korea HD: Christine Beak, Abel Shin
SK Telecom: Sang-Eun Chi, Inmo Goo, Jay Hong
TCast: Irene Choi, Shinwoong Kang, Rachel Kim, Gyeong-Min Moon

MALAYSIA

Ambang: Endon Ahmad, Nasharudi Abdul Aziz Bernabe
Arief: Dhalia Raun
Eurofine: Ida Rahayu Md Noor, Rina Mohd Harun, Raja Noor, Azlinda Bt Raja Bahari
Gama Taktik: Nik Razali, Che Kerma Normah
Juita Viden: Lai Yoke Leng, Daphne Lim, Kabir Bhatia, Nik Samira
NTV7: Dato Amrin Awaluddin, Cheng Imm Cheah, Sherina Nordin, Emilya Ab Rahim, Seelan Paul, Airin Zainul
RTM: Haji Suhaimi Bin Jamalim, Mohd Zamri Bin Sulong, Morni Binti Daunar
Screen Works: Fadzil Manap, Frah Wagimin
Solimac: Jaslinda Ahmad
Vision Plus: Beng Teck Lim, Poh Lin Ho

MEXICO

MVS: Alejandro Vazquez-Vela Duhalt, Ricardo de Leon Banuet
Televisa: Jaime Aguilar, Alberto Ciurana, Carlos Sandoval, Adrian Ortega
TV Azteca: Mario San Roman, Pedro Lascurain, Rodrigo Fernandez, Guillermo Bouchot, Alejandro Campos, Alberto Santini, Roberto Romagnoli
TVC: Fidela Navarro

(THE) NETHERLANDS

CLT-UFA: Inge Lubsen, Sven Sauve, Gijs Tulleken, Wim Ter Laak
Fox: Quinta Baars, Raymond Vandervliet
MTV: Dan Ligtvoet
SBS: Rozan Hamaker, Carter Duong
ZIGGO: Yoram Levi, Gert Ploeger

NEW ZEALAND

Mediaworks: Kelly Martin, Mark Caulton, Susan Turner
Sky: Karen Bieleski, Travis Dunbar, Kathy Wright
TVNZ: John Kelly, Jeff Latch, Andrew Shaw, John Wright

NORWAY

Fox: Mikko Silvennoinen, Lia Vibeke
NRK: Trine Fossan, Fredrik Luihn
Parsifal: Mark Cutten, Line Mykland
TV2: John Ranelagh, Dennis Alme de Visscher, Linn Aronsen, Per Haehre, Nils Ketil Andresen
TV Norge: Nina Lorgen Flemmen, Bente Engebretsen, Benedicte Steinsrud

PANAMA

Medcom: Lorena Sanchez, Magali Urrutia
TVN: Alexandra Ciniglio, Madelaine De La Ossa, Luis Mouynes, Armando Guerra

PARAGUAY

Telefuturo: Marco Galanti, Gustavo Vallejo

PHILIPPINES

ABS-CBN: Macie Imperial, Leo Katigbak, Leng Raymundo
GMA: Roxanne Barcelona, Jake Tordesillas, Vicky Pacis, Eva Arespacochaga, Enrilyn Calaycay, Senedy Que
Solar: Peter Chan Liong, Regalado Galura, Gidget Policarpio, Ronald Tieng, Johnson Nolasco, Edel Pepito
TV3: Manolito Cruz, Cora Oriel, Roger Oriel, Andy Tecson, Eliseo Villanueva

POLAND

Fox: Edyta Pytlewska, Carlos Ortega
Iti Neovision: Jakub Szurmiej
MTV: Miki Chojnacka-Mascianica, Daniel Reszca
TVN: Renata Mecina

PORTUGAL

Fox: Gonzalo Moura, Assunçao Loureiro
Lusomundo: Antunes Joao, Miguel Chambel Rodrigues, Antonio Teixeira, Paulo Guedes
RTP: Hgo Andrade, Helena Torres
SIC: Marta Marinho, Pedro Mendes, Luis Proenca, Vanessa Tierno
TVI: Jose Fragoso, Margarida Victoria Pereira, Fatima de Jesus, Bruno Santos

PUERTO RICO

Wapa: Alan Sokol, Jose Ramos, Jimmy Arteaga

ROMANIA

Protv: Sorina Big
TVN: Anamaria Diaconu, Dan Diaconu, Mihai Mos, Diana Stanciu

RUSSIA

Amedia: Tatiana Belichenko, Denis Gorshkov
Cinemotion: Pavel Lipanovski, Kate Martynova
CTC: Irina Panfilova, Alexander Pronin, Marat Devlet-Kildeyev
DT: Sergei Spiridonov
Fox: Olga Zhurova
Intra: Leonard Yanovsky
NOW.RU: Pavel Chasovskikh, Andrey Sashchenkov
OSJC: Alexander Doulerain, Valeriy Fedorovich, Evgeniy Nikishov, Vladmir Voronoff, Artur Dzhanibekyan
Ren: Olga Shadrina, Sergey Burygin
Rostelecom: Andrey Kholodny, Olesya Konovalova
RTR: Chris Dickens, Sasha Koushaev, Olga Koshkarova
Russian Report: Svetlana Litvinova, Pavel Tsarvoulanov
TV3: Daria Fialko, Kate Dunaeva

SERBIA

Fox: Jelena Andjelic
Pink: Dragan Jelicic
Priva: Dejan Jocic, Viktoria Jevtic

SINGAPORE

AXN: Shannon Cho, Ricky Ow
MediaCorp: Joy Olby-Tan, Kwan Lay Hoon, Lim Suat Jien, Chang Long Jong
Singnet: Katheryn Lim, Jerry Ng, Benjamin Foo

SLOVAKIA

TV JOJ: Eva Dzurovcinova, Erika Tothova

SLOVENIA

Pro Plus: Tomaz Krzicnik

SOUTH AFRICA

Comedy: Evert van der Veer
MNET: Jan Du Plessis, Aletta Alberts, Janet Mackenzie, Glen Marques, Tracey Gilchrist, Khosi Khanyile
TOP TV: Pauline Cunningham

SPAIN

Antena3: Carlos Fernandez, Mercedes Gamero, Javier Iriarte, Bernd Reichart
Chello: Roberto Blatt, Pilar de las Casas
Cosmopolitan: Juan Mayne, Mikel Usoz
Deejay TV: Aldo Spagnoli
ETB: Jesus Higuera
Fox: Jesus Perezagua, Eduardo Marti, Patricia Silva, Pablo Viñuales, Pilar Jimenez
La Sexta: Jose Miguel Contreras, Daniel Ecija, Luis Torres Fernambuco, Alejandro Florez, Andres Varela
MTV: Amalia De Martinez
Prisa TV: Silvia Lama Gonzalez, Miguel Salvat Vila, Nathalie Garcia
Shine: Nacho Faerna, Macarena Ray
Sony: Carlos Herran, Natalia Lorenzo, Juan Romeu, Elena Vaquero
Telecinco: Monica Ruiz de Iturriaga, Angel Lopez Armendariz, Letitia Perez Rico
Telefonica: Angel Blasco, Alberto Ennis, Alfonso Perez Soto
TVAM: Alberto Rull, Sandra Gayarre
TVC: Carles Manteca, Carles Blanch
TVE: Juan Ignacio Jimenez, Gemma Sanchez Pareja

SWEDEN

Kanal5: Katarina Eriksson, Karin Krafft
SVT: Goran Danasten, Stephen Mowbray, Annie Wegelius
TV4: Casten Almqvist, Malte Andreasson, Helena Forsman, Annica Lindeberg, Peter Lindstrom, Clara Scherman, Ragnhild Thorbech
Voddler: Marcus Backlund, Anna Eliasson

SWITZERLAND

3PlusTV: Dominik Kaiser, Roger Elsener, Torsten Prenter, Alexander Koenig
RSI: Silvana Carminati, Elena Trugli
RTS: Mara Sorbera, Barbara Karkin, Alix Nicole

TAIWAN

Anyplex: Sang Au, James Fang, Ringo Lam
Newport: Sebun Chiang, Emily Chiang, Nan Chin-Lee
Tempo: Chuan-Chin Chang

THAILAND

Cineplex: Attaphon Na Bangxang, Arthit Promprasit, Nisa Sittasrivong

TRINIDAD

CCN: Rhonda Ottley, Shida Bolai

TURKEY

Calinos: Firat Gulgen, Sibel Ozorhon
Digiturk: Hakan Aydynlyk, Nalan Ozakyncy
DSmart: Basar Basarir, Ezagi Inci Ozer
Fox Ch: Yadigar Belbuken
Fox TV: Tunay Ergin, Birsel Cikinci, Gulbahar Arslan
Mediamax: Evrim Ozkam, Deniz Sasmaz

UAE

Dubai Media: Sarah Al Jarman, George Sayegh
Intigral: Carine Chaiban, Luke Beerman
MBC: Tiom Riordan, Rupert Morling, Sebastien Tobelem, Kawtar Bellafquih, Lina Matta
Orbit: Khulud Abu-Homos, David Butorac

U.K.

AXN: Lyle Stewart
BBC: George Entwistle, Janice Hadlow, Zai Bennett, Sue Deeks
BSkyB: Sarah Wright, Naomi Gibney, Jane Johnson
BT Vision: Michael Barry, Mark Watson
Channel4: Richard Brent, George Dixon, Gill Hay, Jay Hunt, Crispin Leyser
Comedy: Jill Offman, Chris Collie, Laura Hill, Shoshana Wilson
Discovery: Paul Edwards, Brad Wood
Five: Jeff Ford, Katie Keenan, Craig Morris
Fox: Adam Theiler, Ase Ytreland, Cecilia Parker, Jason Simms, Jason Thorp, Emma Masoni, Mariana Dimitrova, Max Taylor, Nicola Andrews, Ronan Hand, Toby Etheridge, Giuliano Papadia, Krassimir Nikolov
ITV: Peter Fincham, David Bergg, Angela Jain, Emma Tennant, Sasha Breslau, Rick Mitz, Paul Mortimer
MTV: David Booth, Kerry Taylor, Vanessa Brookman, Evert van Der Veer, Maurice Hols, Dan Ligtvoet
NBC Uni: Jonathan Bennett, Duccio Donati, Chrystele Fremaux, Angel Gomez, David Gunson, Penny Harris, Stephanie Hunt, Mehrad Noori, Steve Patscheck, Daniel Perez, Lee Raftery, Matthew Verolini, Gracia Waverly
New Media: Jeffrey Egger, Todd Lituchy
TBS: Pete Flammen, Jemma Yates, Anthony Lukom
UK Channel: Alexandra Finlay, Catherine Mackin, Emma Tennant
Viasat: Jakob Mejlhede, Camilla Hardyment, Ilze Korjusa, Sofie Schutt, Elvura Dunauskaite-Gaideliene, Ben Amadusun, Daniela Neumann, Beata Hegedus, Vanda Rapti, Irina Gofman, Peter Slot, Ase Bendiksen, Camilla Clarke, Fredrik Ljungberg, Fredrik Lundberg, Gabor Szollossy, Antonii Mangov, Ieva Govedaite
Vodafone: Claire Hunt

UKRAINE

Inter: Inna Filipova, Serhiy Demyanchuk
Spintrex: Anna Elseeva, Iryna Kostiuk, Viktoria Levchenko, Natalia Stribuk, Aleksander Tkachenko
Ukraine4: Ivan Bukreev, Oleg Dobrelia, Valentina Drozdova, Oleksey Chaschyn

URUGUAY

Montecarlo TV: Carlos Novaro, Ignacio Caballero
Saeta: Bernadette Delmas, Cecilia Presto
Teledoce: Eduardo Radio, Eugenio Restano, Rosina Rodriguez, Samantha Bouzas

U.S.

A&E Ole: Eduardo Ruiz, Isabel Quintero, Beatriz O’Higgins
ABC Family: Megan Slaughter
AFN: Larry Marotta, Karreem Lowe, Dave Gebhardt
Albavision: Ignacio Barrera, Analida Lopez, Marcela Gonzalez
Apple: Lisa Dubbe-Herbert, Kevin Flaherty, Tracy Kane
Bravo: Jerry Leo
CMT: Mary Beth Cunin
Disney: Robin Agranoff, Paul Debeneditts
E! Net: Rob Magdlen
FearNet: Sarah Shannon
Fox Intl Channels: Carlos Martinez, Emiliano Saccone, Marcela Martin, Patricia Daujotas, Gonzalo Fiure, Jorge Stamadianos, Gabriela Gil, Fernanda Tochi, Paulo Franco, Livia Ghelli, Javier Szerman
FX: Chuck Saftler, Aura Gonzales
Google: Heather Di Diego, Alexander Goethel, Felicity McVay, Jonathan Zepp
Hallmark: Darren Melameth, Alex Smith, Michelle Vicary
HBO Latin America: Carlos Abascal, Daniel Alvarez, Helena Bernardi, Gaston Comas, Maria Angela de Jesus, Margarita Gonzalez, Gustavo Grossman, Jose Manuel Pagani, Luis Peraza, Roberto Rios, Jesus Rodriguez, Hugo Tapia, Eva Villareal
Hulu: David Baron, Sheree Chang, Mark Forbes, Simon Gallagher, Jeff Hegedus, Alex Kruglov, Jason Leekeenan, Kaz Nagasawa
Inflight: Jenny Lin Kennedy
ION: Marc Zand, Laverne McKinnon
Interact: Stephanie Cooper, Lindsay Arellano, Marcus Goncalves, Angie Poanco
Lifetime: Christian Drobnyk, Meghan Hooper
Netflix: Allie Goss, Sean Carey, Cindy Holland, Kelly Merryman, Darren Nielson
Ovation: Michelle Zajic, Lori Hall
OWN: Whitney Holland
Oxygen: Sarah Lindman
Reelz: Matthew Singerman
Style: Katie Buchanan
Telemundo: Diana Arango, Adriana Ibanez, Maria Iregui, Monica Mason
Turner: Angel Zambrano, Cindy Kerr, Francisco Morales, Monica Sufar, Alejandra Barrera, Mariano Cesar, Pablo Corona, Andrea Cuartas, Rick Perez, Barbara Limoncelli, Marcelo Tamburri
VDIO: Ian Aaron, Jessica Algazi, Laurie Dodd, David Wollard
Vista: Anes Choe, John Hwang, Jon Munoz, Kelly Park, Denise Rodriguez
Volga: Oxana Matsushima, Elena Basova, Sergei Yershov
We TV: Elisabeth Doree, Jessica Robles

VENEZUELA

Angel Eye Media: Leyla Formoso
Discovery: Claudia Chagui, Maria Badillo, Rachel Falleroni
E!: Manolo Tapia, Sergio Pizzolante
LAPTV: Sandra Morales, Ernesto Munoz, Richard Rohrbach
MTV: Carole Bardasano, Fernando Gaston
NBCUni: Diana Puentes, Michelle Romero, Paulo Barata, Tais Martins
Nick: Migdalis Silva, Tatiana Rodriguez
Televen: Leonardo Bigott, Mirentxu Guerrero
Venevision: Jose Arismendi, Soledad Leiva

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment

2012 Buyers In Attendance

 

ARGENTINA

Artear: Walter Sequeira, Facundo Bailez
Telefe: Tomas Yankelevich, Julian Rodriguez Montero, Axel Kuschevatzky, Mercedes Rienckel

AUSTRALIA

ABC: Brendan Dahill, Dallas Krueger, Stuart Menzies, Peter Ritchie
Fox: Dean Dezius, Karin Simoncini
Foxtel: Brian Walsh, Ross Crowley, Debra Darby, Jacqui Feeney
Nine: Michael Healy, David Gyngell, Les Sampson
Quickflix: Andrew Lambert, Chris Taylor
Seven: Tim Worner, Angus Ross, Brad Lyons, Zane Bair, John Stephens
Ten: David Mott, Beverley McGarvey, David Castran, Peter Andews
TV1: Justin Arnall, Selena Crowley, Jack Ford, Matthew Deaner

AUSTRIA

ORF: Andrea Bogad-Radatz, Wolfgang Hoefer, Katharina Schenk, Werner Taibon, Alexander Wrabetz

BELGIUM

BETV: Christian Loiseau, Alexandrine Duez
RTBF: Francois Jadoulle, Valerie Lardinois, Fabrice Massin, Emmanuel Tourpe
RTL-TVI: Maria-Pia Defourny, Erwin Lapraille, Stephane Rosenblatt, Patrick Vandenbosch
SBS: Stefanie Segers, Ingrid Baine
Telenet: Siegfried Moens
VMMA: Luc Janssen, Nico Nulens, Jan Segers, Tim Van Aelst
VRT: Reynhilde Weyns, Sven Van Lokeren, Mignon Huisman

BOLIVIA

Unitel: Alberto Wichtendal, Alberto Marangon

BRAZIL

Bandeirantes: Goyo Garcia, Fernando Sugueno, Diego Guebel, Marcelo Meira
DLA: Pablo Iacoviello, Antonio Barreto, Javiera Balmaceda
Globo TV: Paula Miranda, Roberto Buzzoni, Suzy Ubing
Globosat: Claudia Macedo
Rede TV: Marcelo De Carvalho, Maurio Tavares
Telecine: João Mesquita
Terra: Leila Oliveira, Carolina Vianna

CANADA

ChannelZero: Jennifer Chen, Sonya Davidson, Cal Millar, Romen Podzyhun
Corus: Renee Skea, Ted Ellis, Maria Hale, Doug Murphy
CTV: Rick Brace, Mike Cosentino, Kevin Crull, Phil King, Rick Lewchuck, Pat DiVittorio, Kevin Assaff, Catherine McLeod
Global: Kathy Gardner, Phil Piazza, Paul Robertson, Barb Williams
HighWay: Adam Ivers
Hollywood Suite: Jacob Switzer, Ellen Baine, David Kines, Katherine Connelly
NTV: Lorraine Pope, Jesse Stirling, Scott Stirling, Judy Stirling, Douglas McLaughlin
Rogers: Malcolm Dunlop, Hayden Mindell, David Scott Moore, Keith Pelly, David Purdy
SRC: Louise Lantagne, Andre Beraud,
TeleAstral: Judith Brosseau, Marie Collin, Jean Garneau, Elaine Mourez, Pierre Roy, Dominique Bazay
Telus: Dan Page, Blair Miller, Brad Pelman
TLN: Aldo Di Felice
TVA: Sylvie Tremblay, France Lauziere, Sonia Thibault, Laila Debs, Estelle Bouchard, Denis Dubois
Videotron: Suzanne Laverdiere, Yann Paquet
Zoomermedia: Beverley Shenken, Moses Znaimer

CHILE

Canal 13: Patricio Hernandez, Juan Ignacio Vicente
Chilevision: Jaime de Aguirre, Pablo Morales, Maria De Los Ortiz
Megavision: Francisco Henriquez, Jose Miguel Sanchez, Paulina Jalaff
TVN: Mauro Valdes, Marcelo Bravo, Enzo Yacometti, Jose Miranda, Ernesto Lombardi
VTR: Ana Maria Nunez Toledo

CHINA

Best TV: Kiki Pan, Celine Shi, Christophe Jiang
Chosun: Peter Kim, Shannon Kim
DoxTV: Wang Bo, Cui Boni, Fang Ge, Zhao Hui
LeTV.com: Yu Bo, He Fengyun, Li Jianbin, Yin Ni
S&E Media: Didi Cao, Xiaonan Ma
Soho: Didi Cao, Coco Xiaon
Youku: Tegan Shi, Shuqin Xiong

COLOMBIA

BE-TV: Cristina Palacio, Alejandro Arboleda
Caracol: Camilo Acuña, Juliana Barrera, Dario Armando Garcia, Felipe Boshell, Carolina Leconte, Marcela Montoya, Juana Uribe
CityTV: Juan Castañeda, Olga Navarro, Lorencita Santa Maria, Fabio Ardila
Provideo: Andres Marulanda Botero, Luis Stipanovic
RCN: Ricardo Cruz, Sara Gutierrez, Gabriel Reyes
Telecolombia: Ana Maria Barreto

COSTA RICA

Teletica: Jorge Garro, Mario Gonzalez, Rene Picado, Rene Picado Jr., Zaida Jimenez

CROATIA

RTL: Marko Doslic, Kaspar Pflueger, Filip Zunec

CYPRUS

Lumiere: Alison Clark, George Xinaris

CZECH REPUBLIC

CZECH TV: Alena Polednakova, Michael Malek
HBO: Ondrej Zach

DENMARK

DR: Steen Salomonsen, Kaare Schmidt, Anne Engdal Stig Christensen, Lotte Lindegaard
SBS: Tina Moreton, Henrik Ravn, Peter Rosberg
TV2: Peter Normann, Keld Reinicke, Anette Romer, Anders Leifer, Katrine Vogelsang, Mette Ernst Gravesen, Jensen Majbritt-Vestergaard

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

COLMED: Alexander Perez, Gina Giudicelli
Telemicro: Marco Medina, Rosa Palmer

ECUADOR

Ecuavisa: Xavier Alvarado Robles, Ricardo Vazquez, Karina Medina, Juan Xavier Noboa
TC TV: Carlos Coello, Grecia Salguero, Blanca Uguarte
Teleamazonas: Margarita Davalos, Eulalia Eguiguren

EL SALVADOR

Canal2: Juan Carlos Eserski, Salvador Gadala

ESTONIA

Kanal2: Olle Mirme

FIJI

FIJI TV: Ajay Amrit, Karen Lobendahn, Tarun Patel

FINLAND

MTV: Jorma Sairanen, Jani Hartikainen, Marko Karvo
Sanoma: Kristiina Werner-Autio, Anne Nokelainen, Tiina Karo, Karolina Kytomaa
TV VIISI: Mervi Rouvinen, Noora Mustonen
YLE: Tarmo Kivikallio, Johanna Salmela

FRANCE

AB: Richard Maroko, Carine Brule
Canal Plus: Raphael de Andreis, Manuel Alduy, Rene Saal, Vincent Navarro, Aline Marrache-Tesseraud, Diane Reynald, Geraldine Ohana
Double V: Valerie Pechels, Vincent Deforges
France TV: Vincent Broussard, Emmanuelle Guilbart, Helene Goujet
Jeunesse: Laurent Micouleau, Julia Tenret
M6: Bernard Majani, Bibiane Godfroid, Sidonie Garrett, Thomas Valentin
Mongol TV: Michel Rodrigue
NRJ12: Stephane Joffre, Julien Figue
Orange: Khaled Benchouche, Boris Duchesnay, Alix Goldschmidt, Dorothee Horps, Guillaume Jouhet
TF1: Karine Abram Profeta, Alix Barreau, Nathalie Biancolli, Elisabeth Durant, Sophie Leveaux, Benoit Louvet
TF6: Guillaume Thouret, Laurent De Lorme, Christine Hodanger
TV Numeric: Tim Horan
Vivendi: Patrick Escande, Anne-Carole Nourisson

GERMANY

Beta: Stefan Raiser, Eric Welbers, Felix Zackor, Nives Bogad, Catharina Moijto, Moritz von der Groeben
Comedy/MTV: Bodo Braun, Stephan Schwarzer, Carola Bayr, Victor Coolman
Constantin Film: Oliver Berben
Degeto: Jana Brandt, Urs Fitze, Claudia Grassel, Andrew Hazelton, Beatrice Kramm, Verena Kulenkampff, Rudolf Matter, Regina Ziegler, Tobias Weimar, Nathalie Wappler, Hubert Von Spreti, Heinz Schweizer, Bea Schmidt
Fox: Diana Krepold, Miriam Laux
Phoenix: Markus Brunnemann
Pro7Sat1: Jan Frouman, Ruediger Boess, Thomas Lasarzik, Claudia Ruehl, Irina Ignatiew-Lemke, Joachim Kosack, Almut Meffert, Karin Bombe, Juergen Hoerner, Julian Geist, Christian Kohler, Klaus Henning, Ricus Jansegers
RTL: Christoph Mainusch, Joerg Graf, Klaus Holtmann, Manuela Huhn, Jan-Peter Lacher, Frank Paffen, Oliver Schablitzki, Anke Schaeferkordt, Barbara Thielen
RTL2: Holger Andersen, Minea Bauer, Joannis Ntokos, Claudia Schorr, Jochen Starke
SevenOne: Jens Richter, Johannes Hilfer
Sixx: Katja Hofem-Best
Sky: Marcus Ammon, Rainer Ingber, Peter Schulz, Diana Krepold
SuperRTL: Frank Dietz, Carsten Gottel, Claude Schmit
Teamworx: Steffi Ackermann
TBS: Hannes Heyelmann, Nadja Raoufi
TeleMünchen: Dirk Schweitzer
UFA: Norbert Sauer, Rainer Wemcken
Vox: Frank Hoffmann, Ladya van Eden
Wiedemann: Quirin Berg
ZDF: Reinhold Elschot, Norbert Himmler, Klaus Bassiner, Heike Hempel, Sebastian Lueckel, Susanne Mueller

GREECE

Antenna: Alexander Holland, Lindy Isherwood, Nick Pawsey
Filmnet: Katerini Kaskanioti, Agapi Kefalogianni, Cristina Lazou
Star: Eleni Paschalidou, Nathalie Woodefield

HONDURAS

Soc Televisora: Beatriz Enamorado, Gabriela Rodriguez
Televicentro: Rafel Villeda, Annamaria Kafati

HONG KONG

Promo: Lanny Albina Huang, Ko Ping Yeung
Turner: Rick Fernandes, Jeffrey Selamutu
TV Broadcast: Nancy Lai, Ivy Mak, Valerie Lee

HUNGARY

Magyar: Lorand Poich, Bianka Balazs
RTL: Dirk Gerkens, Peter Kolosi, Tibor Forizs, Gabor Fischer, Margit Pap
TV2: Katalin Joboru, Peter Kiss

ICELAND

365: Palmi Gudmundsson, Jon Asgeir Johannesson, Ingibjorg Palmadottir
RUV: Gudrun Jonasdottir

INDIA

Star: Dharmesh Gandhi, Akhil Mehra, Saurabh Yagnik, Piyushi Bhatia
Viacom: Hashim Dsouza, Ferzad Palia
Zoom: Sunil Lulla, Mansi Shrivastav, Ajay Trigunayat, Avinash Khanna

INDONESIA

Pt Cakrawala: Otis Hahijary, Kiki Zulkaenain
Pt Global: David Fernando Audy, Priscilla Airin
Pt Metropolitan: Panca Barisman, Ananto Prabowo, Lanny Rahardja
Pt Visi Media: Rosan Perkasa Roeslani, Anindya Bakrie, Robertus Bismarka Kurniawan

IRELAND

RTE: Dermot Horan, Glen Killane, Andrew Fitzpatrick
TV3: Ben Frow, Damian O’Hara, Pat Quinn, Aoife Francis

ISRAEL

Capella: Tal Shaked
MTV: Ohad Ashkenazi
Walla: Yaron Ben-Horin
Yes DBS: Ilanit Bauman, Daphna Israeli, Yaki Jacques, Yannay Politi, Danna Stern, Yona Wiesenthal

ITALY

Beep Omnimedia: Gabriella Ballabio
Comedy: Alessandro Grieco
Digicast: Antonella Attenni, Sara Sampietro
Fox: Diego Londono, Maria Laura Mozzetti, Marco Rosi, Alberto Rossini, Agata Spatola
La7: Giusto Toni, Gianluca Foschi, Francesco Valle
MTV: Antonio Campo Dall’Orto, Lucia Nicolai, Marco Scisco
NBC Uni: Giorgina Di Santo
RAI: Angelo Teodoli, Patrizia Cardelli, Eleonora Andreatta, Ivan Carlei, Giorgio Buscaglia, Francesco di Pace
RTI: Andrea Goretti, Francesco Mozzetti, Zelda Stewart, Lucia Carta, Lucia Del Prete, Imma Petrosino, Sonia Danieli, Fatma Ruffini, Fabrizio Battocchio, Marco Costa, Piercarlo Guglielmi, Carlo Panzeri, Maurizio Colombo, Aldo Romersa, Giampaolo Parenti, Marco Leonardi, Ludovica Fonda
Switchover: Giuliano Tranquilli, Francesco Nespega, Fabrizio Salini

JAPAN

BS Nippon: Koji Kashiwagi
Disney: Yasuko Arai
Fox: Sugu Koizumi, Hirofumi Kubota
Imagica: Kengo Matsuda, Toshihide Harada
NHK: Chie Muto, Miwa Komori
Plala: Shoko Nishido, Takashi Numajiri, Hisamichi Sato
Star Channel: Yukio Kida, Mieko Endo
Super Network: Shoji Iwamoto, Kyoko Matsushita
Toei: Masahiro Kimura, Masahiko Yanagawa
Tohokushinsha: Keiichi Kosaka, Masahiro Fukushima, Ryuji Hayashi, Hiromichi Sato, Suguru Kazama, Takayuki Terashima, Nao Abe
Tsutaya: Miku Kimoto, Kazuko Nakanishi, Seiichi Shinkai
Wowow: Tomoko Degawa, Mioko Hiwashima, Hisae Kashihara, Kayo Washio

KOREA

CJ: Jin Hee Choi, Hye Yun Chung, Dong Han Kang, Chul Yeon Kim, Jang Ho Seo
Fox: Julia Im, Sofia Kim, Hyekyung Park, Ari Park
Joongang: Sunguk Choy, Taehee Kim
KBS: Young-Hoon Ham, Seung-Jae Suh, Jongsun Na
Kim: Se-Ung Kim
Korea HD: Christine Beak, Abel Shin
SK Telecom: Sang-Eun Chi, Inmo Goo, Jay Hong
TCast: Irene Choi, Shinwoong Kang, Rachel Kim, Gyeong-Min Moon

MALAYSIA

Ambang: Endon Ahmad, Nasharudi Abdul Aziz Bernabe
Arief: Dhalia Raun
Eurofine: Ida Rahayu Md Noor, Rina Mohd Harun, Raja Noor, Azlinda Bt Raja Bahari
Gama Taktik: Nik Razali, Che Kerma Normah
Juita Viden: Lai Yoke Leng, Daphne Lim, Kabir Bhatia, Nik Samira
NTV7: Dato Amrin Awaluddin, Cheng Imm Cheah, Sherina Nordin, Emilya Ab Rahim, Seelan Paul, Airin Zainul
RTM: Haji Suhaimi Bin Jamalim, Mohd Zamri Bin Sulong, Morni Binti Daunar
Screen Works: Fadzil Manap, Frah Wagimin
Solimac: Jaslinda Ahmad
Vision Plus: Beng Teck Lim, Poh Lin Ho

MEXICO

MVS: Alejandro Vazquez-Vela Duhalt, Ricardo de Leon Banuet
Televisa: Jaime Aguilar, Alberto Ciurana, Carlos Sandoval, Adrian Ortega
TV Azteca: Mario San Roman, Pedro Lascurain, Rodrigo Fernandez, Guillermo Bouchot, Alejandro Campos, Alberto Santini, Roberto Romagnoli
TVC: Fidela Navarro

(THE) NETHERLANDS

CLT-UFA: Inge Lubsen, Sven Sauve, Gijs Tulleken, Wim Ter Laak
Fox: Quinta Baars, Raymond Vandervliet
MTV: Dan Ligtvoet
SBS: Rozan Hamaker, Carter Duong
ZIGGO: Yoram Levi, Gert Ploeger

NEW ZEALAND

Mediaworks: Kelly Martin, Mark Caulton, Susan Turner
Sky: Karen Bieleski, Travis Dunbar, Kathy Wright
TVNZ: John Kelly, Jeff Latch, Andrew Shaw, John Wright

NORWAY

Fox: Mikko Silvennoinen, Lia Vibeke
NRK: Trine Fossan, Fredrik Luihn
Parsifal: Mark Cutten, Line Mykland
TV2: John Ranelagh, Dennis Alme de Visscher, Linn Aronsen, Per Haehre, Nils Ketil Andresen
TV Norge: Nina Lorgen Flemmen, Bente Engebretsen, Benedicte Steinsrud

PANAMA

Medcom: Lorena Sanchez, Magali Urrutia
TVN: Alexandra Ciniglio, Madelaine De La Ossa, Luis Mouynes, Armando Guerra

PARAGUAY

Telefuturo: Marco Galanti, Gustavo Vallejo

PHILIPPINES

ABS-CBN: Macie Imperial, Leo Katigbak, Leng Raymundo
GMA: Roxanne Barcelona, Jake Tordesillas, Vicky Pacis, Eva Arespacochaga, Enrilyn Calaycay, Senedy Que
Solar: Peter Chan Liong, Regalado Galura, Gidget Policarpio, Ronald Tieng, Johnson Nolasco, Edel Pepito
TV3: Manolito Cruz, Cora Oriel, Roger Oriel, Andy Tecson, Eliseo Villanueva

POLAND

Fox: Edyta Pytlewska, Carlos Ortega
Iti Neovision: Jakub Szurmiej
MTV: Miki Chojnacka-Mascianica, Daniel Reszca
TVN: Renata Mecina

PORTUGAL

Fox: Gonzalo Moura, Assunçao Loureiro
Lusomundo: Antunes Joao, Miguel Chambel Rodrigues, Antonio Teixeira, Paulo Guedes
RTP: Hgo Andrade, Helena Torres
SIC: Marta Marinho, Pedro Mendes, Luis Proenca, Vanessa Tierno
TVI: Jose Fragoso, Margarida Victoria Pereira, Fatima de Jesus, Bruno Santos

PUERTO RICO

Wapa: Alan Sokol, Jose Ramos, Jimmy Arteaga

ROMANIA

Protv: Sorina Big
TVN: Anamaria Diaconu, Dan Diaconu, Mihai Mos, Diana Stanciu

RUSSIA

Amedia: Tatiana Belichenko, Denis Gorshkov
Cinemotion: Pavel Lipanovski, Kate Martynova
CTC: Irina Panfilova, Alexander Pronin, Marat Devlet-Kildeyev
DT: Sergei Spiridonov
Fox: Olga Zhurova
Intra: Leonard Yanovsky
NOW.RU: Pavel Chasovskikh, Andrey Sashchenkov
OSJC: Alexander Doulerain, Valeriy Fedorovich, Evgeniy Nikishov, Vladmir Voronoff, Artur Dzhanibekyan
Ren: Olga Shadrina, Sergey Burygin
Rostelecom: Andrey Kholodny, Olesya Konovalova
RTR: Chris Dickens, Sasha Koushaev, Olga Koshkarova
Russian Report: Svetlana Litvinova, Pavel Tsarvoulanov
TV3: Daria Fialko, Kate Dunaeva

SERBIA

Fox: Jelena Andjelic
Pink: Dragan Jelicic
Priva: Dejan Jocic, Viktoria Jevtic

SINGAPORE

AXN: Shannon Cho, Ricky Ow
MediaCorp: Joy Olby-Tan, Kwan Lay Hoon, Lim Suat Jien, Chang Long Jong
Singnet: Katheryn Lim, Jerry Ng, Benjamin Foo

SLOVAKIA

TV JOJ: Eva Dzurovcinova, Erika Tothova

SLOVENIA

Pro Plus: Tomaz Krzicnik

SOUTH AFRICA

Comedy: Evert van der Veer
MNET: Jan Du Plessis, Aletta Alberts, Janet Mackenzie, Glen Marques, Tracey Gilchrist, Khosi Khanyile
TOP TV: Pauline Cunningham

SPAIN

Antena3: Carlos Fernandez, Mercedes Gamero, Javier Iriarte, Bernd Reichart
Chello: Roberto Blatt, Pilar de las Casas
Cosmopolitan: Juan Mayne, Mikel Usoz
Deejay TV: Aldo Spagnoli
ETB: Jesus Higuera
Fox: Jesus Perezagua, Eduardo Marti, Patricia Silva, Pablo Viñuales, Pilar Jimenez
La Sexta: Jose Miguel Contreras, Daniel Ecija, Luis Torres Fernambuco, Alejandro Florez, Andres Varela
MTV: Amalia De Martinez
Prisa TV: Silvia Lama Gonzalez, Miguel Salvat Vila, Nathalie Garcia
Shine: Nacho Faerna, Macarena Ray
Sony: Carlos Herran, Natalia Lorenzo, Juan Romeu, Elena Vaquero
Telecinco: Monica Ruiz de Iturriaga, Angel Lopez Armendariz, Letitia Perez Rico
Telefonica: Angel Blasco, Alberto Ennis, Alfonso Perez Soto
TVAM: Alberto Rull, Sandra Gayarre
TVC: Carles Manteca, Carles Blanch
TVE: Juan Ignacio Jimenez, Gemma Sanchez Pareja

SWEDEN

Kanal5: Katarina Eriksson, Karin Krafft
SVT: Goran Danasten, Stephen Mowbray, Annie Wegelius
TV4: Casten Almqvist, Malte Andreasson, Helena Forsman, Annica Lindeberg, Peter Lindstrom, Clara Scherman, Ragnhild Thorbech
Voddler: Marcus Backlund, Anna Eliasson

SWITZERLAND

3PlusTV: Dominik Kaiser, Roger Elsener, Torsten Prenter, Alexander Koenig
RSI: Silvana Carminati, Elena Trugli
RTS: Mara Sorbera, Barbara Karkin, Alix Nicole

TAIWAN

Anyplex: Sang Au, James Fang, Ringo Lam
Newport: Sebun Chiang, Emily Chiang, Nan Chin-Lee
Tempo: Chuan-Chin Chang

THAILAND

Cineplex: Attaphon Na Bangxang, Arthit Promprasit, Nisa Sittasrivong

TRINIDAD

CCN: Rhonda Ottley, Shida Bolai

TURKEY

Calinos: Firat Gulgen, Sibel Ozorhon
Digiturk: Hakan Aydynlyk, Nalan Ozakyncy
DSmart: Basar Basarir, Ezagi Inci Ozer
Fox Ch: Yadigar Belbuken
Fox TV: Tunay Ergin, Birsel Cikinci, Gulbahar Arslan
Mediamax: Evrim Ozkam, Deniz Sasmaz

UAE

Dubai Media: Sarah Al Jarman, George Sayegh
Intigral: Carine Chaiban, Luke Beerman
MBC: Tiom Riordan, Rupert Morling, Sebastien Tobelem, Kawtar Bellafquih, Lina Matta
Orbit: Khulud Abu-Homos, David Butorac

U.K.

AXN: Lyle Stewart
BBC: George Entwistle, Janice Hadlow, Zai Bennett, Sue Deeks
BSkyB: Sarah Wright, Naomi Gibney, Jane Johnson
BT Vision: Michael Barry, Mark Watson
Channel4: Richard Brent, George Dixon, Gill Hay, Jay Hunt, Crispin Leyser
Comedy: Jill Offman, Chris Collie, Laura Hill, Shoshana Wilson
Discovery: Paul Edwards, Brad Wood
Five: Jeff Ford, Katie Keenan, Craig Morris
Fox: Adam Theiler, Ase Ytreland, Cecilia Parker, Jason Simms, Jason Thorp, Emma Masoni, Mariana Dimitrova, Max Taylor, Nicola Andrews, Ronan Hand, Toby Etheridge, Giuliano Papadia, Krassimir Nikolov
ITV: Peter Fincham, David Bergg, Angela Jain, Emma Tennant, Sasha Breslau, Rick Mitz, Paul Mortimer
MTV: David Booth, Kerry Taylor, Vanessa Brookman, Evert van Der Veer, Maurice Hols, Dan Ligtvoet
NBC Uni: Jonathan Bennett, Duccio Donati, Chrystele Fremaux, Angel Gomez, David Gunson, Penny Harris, Stephanie Hunt, Mehrad Noori, Steve Patscheck, Daniel Perez, Lee Raftery, Matthew Verolini, Gracia Waverly
New Media: Jeffrey Egger, Todd Lituchy
TBS: Pete Flammen, Jemma Yates, Anthony Lukom
UK Channel: Alexandra Finlay, Catherine Mackin, Emma Tennant
Viasat: Jakob Mejlhede, Camilla Hardyment, Ilze Korjusa, Sofie Schutt, Elvura Dunauskaite-Gaideliene, Ben Amadusun, Daniela Neumann, Beata Hegedus, Vanda Rapti, Irina Gofman, Peter Slot, Ase Bendiksen, Camilla Clarke, Fredrik Ljungberg, Fredrik Lundberg, Gabor Szollossy, Antonii Mangov, Ieva Govedaite
Vodafone: Claire Hunt

UKRAINE

Inter: Inna Filipova, Serhiy Demyanchuk
Spintrex: Anna Elseeva, Iryna Kostiuk, Viktoria Levchenko, Natalia Stribuk, Aleksander Tkachenko
Ukraine4: Ivan Bukreev, Oleg Dobrelia, Valentina Drozdova, Oleksey Chaschyn

URUGUAY

Montecarlo TV: Carlos Novaro, Ignacio Caballero
Saeta: Bernadette Delmas, Cecilia Presto
Teledoce: Eduardo Radio, Eugenio Restano, Rosina Rodriguez, Samantha Bouzas

U.S.

A&E Ole: Eduardo Ruiz, Isabel Quintero, Beatriz O’Higgins
ABC Family: Megan Slaughter
AFN: Larry Marotta, Karreem Lowe, Dave Gebhardt
Albavision: Ignacio Barrera, Analida Lopez, Marcela Gonzalez
Apple: Lisa Dubbe-Herbert, Kevin Flaherty, Tracy Kane
Bravo: Jerry Leo
CMT: Mary Beth Cunin
Disney: Robin Agranoff, Paul Debeneditts
E! Net: Rob Magdlen
FearNet: Sarah Shannon
Fox Intl Channels: Carlos Martinez, Emiliano Saccone, Marcela Martin, Patricia Daujotas, Gonzalo Fiure, Jorge Stamadianos, Gabriela Gil, Fernanda Tochi, Paulo Franco, Livia Ghelli, Javier Szerman
FX: Chuck Saftler, Aura Gonzales
Google: Heather Di Diego, Alexander Goethel, Felicity McVay, Jonathan Zepp
Hallmark: Darren Melameth, Alex Smith, Michelle Vicary
HBO Latin America: Carlos Abascal, Daniel Alvarez, Helena Bernardi, Gaston Comas, Maria Angela de Jesus, Margarita Gonzalez, Gustavo Grossman, Jose Manuel Pagani, Luis Peraza, Roberto Rios, Jesus Rodriguez, Hugo Tapia, Eva Villareal
Hulu: David Baron, Sheree Chang, Mark Forbes, Simon Gallagher, Jeff Hegedus, Alex Kruglov, Jason Leekeenan, Kaz Nagasawa
Inflight: Jenny Lin Kennedy
ION: Marc Zand, Laverne McKinnon
Interact: Stephanie Cooper, Lindsay Arellano, Marcus Goncalves, Angie Poanco
Lifetime: Christian Drobnyk, Meghan Hooper
Netflix: Allie Goss, Sean Carey, Cindy Holland, Kelly Merryman, Darren Nielson
Ovation: Michelle Zajic, Lori Hall
OWN: Whitney Holland
Oxygen: Sarah Lindman
Reelz: Matthew Singerman
Style: Katie Buchanan
Telemundo: Diana Arango, Adriana Ibanez, Maria Iregui, Monica Mason
Turner: Angel Zambrano, Cindy Kerr, Francisco Morales, Monica Sufar, Alejandra Barrera, Mariano Cesar, Pablo Corona, Andrea Cuartas, Rick Perez, Barbara Limoncelli, Marcelo Tamburri
VDIO: Ian Aaron, Jessica Algazi, Laurie Dodd, David Wollard
Vista: Anes Choe, John Hwang, Jon Munoz, Kelly Park, Denise Rodriguez
Volga: Oxana Matsushima, Elena Basova, Sergei Yershov
We TV: Elisabeth Doree, Jessica Robles

VENEZUELA

Angel Eye Media: Leyla Formoso
Discovery: Claudia Chagui, Maria Badillo, Rachel Falleroni
E!: Manolo Tapia, Sergio Pizzolante
LAPTV: Sandra Morales, Ernesto Munoz, Richard Rohrbach
MTV: Carole Bardasano, Fernando Gaston
NBCUni: Diana Puentes, Michelle Romero, Paulo Barata, Tais Martins
Nick: Migdalis Silva, Tatiana Rodriguez
Televen: Leonardo Bigott, Mirentxu Guerrero
Venevision: Jose Arismendi, Soledad Leiva

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

ANTV History Overview

Imageantv present a new horizon to bring the world pertelevisian Indonesia. Established since January 1, 1993 antv appear with a variety of creative and innovative television shows that fascinate.

 

Initially antv is a local television station that broadcasts in Lampung and the surrounding area. With the permission of the local broadcast antv regime for five hours a day.

 

Dated January 18, 1993 antv to obtain a national broadcast through the Decree of the Minister for RI No. 04A/1993. Ten days after the permit regime antv out nationally. Antv studio, which is located in Lampung, moved to Jakarta. Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Bakrie Telecom Investasi US$ 8 Juta

Rabu,17 Jun 2004

JAKARTA – PT Bakrie Telecom menginvestasikan US$ 8 juta untuk membangun jaringan dan layanan penjualan Esia di Bandung. Investasi tersebut merupakan bagian dari rencana investasi Bakrie dalam teknologi CDMA sebesar US$ 450 juta untuk membangun 3 juta satuan sambungan telepon (SST) dalam lima tahun ke depan.

Menurut Presiden Direktur PT Bakrie Telecom Anindya N. Bakrie, khusus untuk Bandung sebagai tahap awal Bakrie Telecom akan membangun 100.000 SST didukung oleh 10 BTS (base transceiver station). Continue reading

Posted in Berita | Leave a comment

Bakrie Telecom Investasi US$ 8 Juta

Rabu,17 Jun 2004

JAKARTA – PT Bakrie Telecom menginvestasikan US$ 8 juta untuk membangun jaringan dan layanan penjualan Esia di Bandung. Investasi tersebut merupakan bagian dari rencana investasi Bakrie dalam teknologi CDMA sebesar US$ 450 juta untuk membangun 3 juta satuan sambungan telepon (SST) dalam lima tahun ke depan.

Menurut Presiden Direktur PT Bakrie Telecom Anindya N. Bakrie, khusus untuk Bandung sebagai tahap awal Bakrie Telecom akan membangun 100.000 SST didukung oleh 10 BTS (base transceiver station). Continue reading

Posted in Berita | Leave a comment

Hello world!

Welcome to WordPress.com. This is your first post. Edit or delete it and start blogging!

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment